MERLION CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Address

MERLION CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS LTD
37 JEWRY STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 8RY
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04106604
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Chamberlain
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Chamberlain
22 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MERLION CAPITAL ROTHLEY LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2013
SUMMIT COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2006
RBCO 347 LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/04/2009 FROM
3 CHISWICK PARK 566 CHISWICK
HIGH RD, LONDON
W45YA
Changed 30 Apr 2009

FIELD HOUSE
CHISWICK MALL
LONDON
W4 2PR
Changed 5 Feb 2008

76 ABINGER ROAD
LONDON
W4 1EX
Changed 13 Apr 2005

76 ABINGER ROAD
BEDFORD PARK
LONDON
W4 1EX
Changed 18 Jul 2002

BEAUFORT HOUSE TENTH FLOOR 15
SAINT BOTOLPH STREET, LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 16 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 25 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 10 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 20 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years