MEROL LIMITED

Address

MEROL LIMITED
C/O TUDOR ROSE INTERNATIONAL KINGFISHER BUSINESS PARK
LONDON ROAD THRUPP
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 2BY
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03413230
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 19 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Couzins-short
21 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Gibson
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

LOMER FINE FOODS LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

KINGFISHER BUSINESS PARK
LONDON ROAD THRUPP
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 2BY
Changed 7 Nov 2008

THE WAREHOUSE
LIBBYS DRIVE SLAD ROAD
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL5 1RN
Changed 12 Jan 2004

2-3 BUTTS FARM COURTYARD
CRICKLADE STREET POULTON
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 5HY
Changed 21 Jul 1998

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 6 Aug 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 18 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 21 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years