MERPRO LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Dec 2016

Address

MERPRO LIMITED
NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO BADENTOY CRESCENT, BADENTOY PARK
PORTLETHEN
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB12 4YD
Phone: 01275 866 000
Phone: 01674 662 200
Fax: 01275 866 033
Fax: 01674 662 266
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC128545
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1990
Dissolution Date:
13 Dec 2016
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alastair Fleming
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robbert Oudendijk
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alison Sloan
6 Aug 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MERPRO MANUFACTURING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

MERPRO BRENT AVENUE
MONTROSE
ANGUS
DD10 9PB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 May 2011

BRENT AVENUE
FORTIES ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MONTROSE
ANGUS
DD10 9JA
Changed 21 Nov 2008

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 7 Feb 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 22 Jul 2015 1
30 Jun 2014 5 Aug 2014 2
30 Jun 2013 24 Jul 2013 1
30 Jun 2012 8 Aug 2012 2
30 Jun 2011 27 Feb 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 91 times in the last few years