MERRELL PUBLISHERS LIMITED

Address

MERRELL PUBLISHERS LIMITED
SOLO HOUSE
THE COURTYARD, LONDON ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1AT
(437 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02406964
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£22,500.00 on 9 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugh Merrell
before 21 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
before 21 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

MERRELL HOLBERTON PUBLISHERS LTD.
Changed 24 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY
Changed 29 Nov 2011

PROSPECT HOUSE
2 ATHENAEUM ROAD
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 9YU
Changed 8 Jul 2009

THE COURTYARD
2 LONDON ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 1JX
Changed 27 Dec 2007

38 HOMER STREET
LONDON
W1H 4NH
Changed 16 Nov 2005

2 BLOOMSBURY STREET
LONDON
WC1B 3ST
Changed 10 Apr 2001

BAKER TILLY LONDON WALL BUILDING
LONDON
EC2M 5UQ
Changed 29 Nov 2000

4 LONDON WALL BUILDING
LONDON
EC2M 5NT
Changed 21 May 1999

MADAGANS
76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
MAINDY
CARDIFF CF4 3LX
Changed 11 Aug 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £6,339.16

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 9 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 19 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 21 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 30 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years