MERRIGAN LIMITED

Company number 04009352



Last updated 15 September 2019
Registered office address
2 SANDY LANE COTTAGES DUFFIELD BANK DERBYSHIRE DE56 4BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2019

Next statement due by 16 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TARGETSTAKE LIMITED29 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/07/1928 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/07/1824 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current assets
£9.06k
Fixed assets
£899
Current creditors
£4.20k
Shareholders funds
£5.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company