MERRILL LYNCH HOLDINGS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

MERRILL LYNCH HOLDINGS LIMITED
NO 1
DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2DP
(638 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03104973
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD on 29 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
16 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 197 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Jones
4 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Trevor Martin
28 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Merrill Lynch Corporate Services Limited
28 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MERRILL LYNCH EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2000
HACKREMCO (NO.1074) LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

MERRILL LYNCH FINANCIAL CENTRE
2 KING EDWARD STREET
LONDON
EC1A 1HQ
Changed 4 Dec 2009

ROPEMAKER PLACE
25 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9LY
Changed 5 Mar 2002

59-67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7JA
Changed 16 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.merrilllynchholdings.co.uk
www.merrilllynchholdings.com
www.merrilllynchholdin.gs
www.merrilllynchholdings.insurance
www.merrilllynchholdings.financial
www.merrilllynchholdings.services
www.merrilllynchholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 16 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 20 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
26 Dec 2008 1 Nov 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
197 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code