MERRYDOWN PLC



Legal registered address
MANDERSON HOUSE 5230 Valiant Court Delta Way Brockworth Gloucester GL3 4FE

Company number
00424215
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 November 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2023

Next statement due by 14 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11030 - Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERRYDOWN WINE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY19 January 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2320 October 2023 NewConfirmation statement made on 2023-09-30 with no updates

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 Termination of appointment of Elaine Birchall as a director on 2023-07-31

View Document

10/07/2310 July 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-30

View Document

03/10/223 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-30 with no updates

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company