MERSEN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

MERSEN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
SOUTH STREET
PORTSLADE
SUSSEX
BN41 2LX
Classification: Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03535300
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,228,112.00 on 29 Apr 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
16 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
26 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jaques Boddaert
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gordon Mackay
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Luc Themelin
6 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LE CARBONE (UK) HOLDINGS LTD
Changed 7 Jun 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mersenukholdings.co.uk
www.mersenukholdings.com
www.mersenukholdings.net
www.mersenukholdin.gs
www.mersenukholdings.org.uk
www.mersenukholdings.org
www.mersenuk.holdings

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 16 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 24 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 11 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 14 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 19 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 26 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 10 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 1 Sep 2003 9
31 Dec 2001 17 Jun 2002 6
31 Dec 2000 11 Sep 2001 9
31 Dec 1999 14 Jul 2000 7
31 Dec 1998 18 Oct 1999 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code