MERSEY ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Address

MERSEY ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
BERKSHIRE HOUSE
168 - 173 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7AA
(191 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05470620
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£49,850.90 on 4 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2015
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brown
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Brown
21 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sara Geater
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Victoria Turton
24 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

WRAP ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

87-91 NEWMAN STREET
LONDON
W1T 3EY
Changed 18 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Apr 2015 4
31 Aug 2013 28 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 3 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 8 Feb 2012 6
31 Aug 2010 3 Jun 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years