MERSEY DOCKS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

MERSEY DOCKS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
PEEL DOME
THE TRAFFORD CENTRE
MANCHESTER
M17 8PL
(325 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02184084
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1987 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£35,000,100.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 213 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hosker
12 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Lees
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Steven Underwood
28 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Wainscott
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Whittaker
9 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Whittaker
22 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED BEING SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEED OF ASSIGNMENT DATED 30 MARCH 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2012
AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED BEING SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE DATED 30 MARCH 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2012
AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED BEING SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEED OF CHARGE OVER SHARES DATED 30 MARCH 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2012
AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED BEING SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEED OF CHARGE OVER SHARES DATED 30 MARCH 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2012
AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED BEING SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEED OF CHARGE OVER SHARES DATED 30 MARCH 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2012
AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED BEING SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEED OF CHARGE OVER SHARES DATED 30 MARCH 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2012
AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2012
AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED (THE TRUSTEE)
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2011
AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED (THE TRUSTEE)
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2011
AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED (THE TRUSTEE)
DEED OF CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2011
AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED (THE TRUSTEE)
DEED OF CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2011
AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED (THE TRUSTEE)
DEED OF CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2011
AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED (THE TRUSTEE)
DEED OF CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2011
AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED (THE TRUSTEE)
DEED OF CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

EUROLINK FERRIES LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

MARITIME CENTRE
PORT OF LIVERPOOL
L21 1LA
Changed 7 Sep 2006

PORT OF LIVERPOOL BUILDING
PIER HEAD
LIVERPOOL
L3 1BZ
Changed 20 Dec 1993

LINDSEY HOUSE
HEMSWELL CLIFF
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE DN21 5TH
Changed 23 Jul 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 10 Dec 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.merseydockspropertyholdings.co.uk
www.merseydockspropertyholdings.com
www.merseydockspropertyholdings.holdings
www.merseydockspropertyholdings.construction
www.merseydocksproperty.holdings
www.merseydockspropertyholdings.insure
www.merseydockspropertyholdings.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 25 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
213 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code