MERSEYSIDE ESTATES LIMITED

Address

MERSEYSIDE ESTATES LIMITED
C/O GUY WILLIAMS LAYTON
SOLICITORS PACIFIC CHAMBERS
11-13 VICTORIA STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 5QQ
(285 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00213902
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1926 (90 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,829,951.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Bolland
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Fletcher
before 26 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Neil Kemsley
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
William Legget
before 26 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Sean Seery
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christine Sutton
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christine Sutton
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Jason Wadeson
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

MERSEYSIDE ESTATES LIMITED(THE)
Changed 4 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O GUY WILLIAMS LAYTON
1 UNION COURT
COOK STREET
LIVERPOOL L2 4SJ
Changed 24 Nov 2004

C/O LAYTON & CO
VICTORIA HOUSE
20 HOGHTON STREET
SOUTHPORT MERSEYSIDE PR9 0NX
Changed 13 Mar 2002

123 INDIA BUILDINGS
WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 0SA
Changed 27 Jun 1997

C/O LAYTON & CO.
ORIEL CHAMBERS
14 WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL L2 8TD
Changed 24 Oct 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £588,736.85

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.merseysideestates.co.uk
www.merseysideestates.com
www.merseysideestates.and
www.merseysideestates.org.uk
www.merseysides.estate
www.merseysideestates.estate
www.merseysideestates.lease

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 16 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 9 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 16 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 9 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 7 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years