MERSEYSIDE MULTI-GLAZING LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Dsg, Chartered Accountants Castle Chambers 43 Castle Street Liverpool United Kingdom L2 9TL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£53.42k
Current assets
£484.77k
Current creditors
£109.61k
Shareholders funds
£349.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02593092
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2021

Next statement due by 2 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23110 - Manufacture of flat glass

43341 - Painting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TELVINE LIMITED18 April 1991
MERSEYSIDE GLAZING LIMITED1 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

08/04/198 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2019 FROM C/O DUNCAN SHEARD GLASS CASTLE CHAMBERS 43 CASTLE STREET LIVERPOOL L2 9TL UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MERSEYSIDE MULTI-GLAZING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company