MERSINET LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

MERSINET LIMITED
88 VENTURE POINT WEST
EVANS ROAD
SPEKE
LIVERPOOL
L24 9PB
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03108401
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1995
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
20 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2012
Filed on:
16 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joan Elman
19 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Benjamin Elman
19 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 1997

Previous Company Names

PRIZEWELL LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

THRELFALLS BUILDING
TRUEMAN STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L3 2BA
Changed 7 Oct 2002

WILSON HENRY & CO
4TH FLOOR
FEDERATION HOUSE
HOPE STREET LIVERPOOL L1 9BW
Changed 6 Mar 1997

REGIS HOUSE
134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 1 Nov 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mersinet.com
www.mersinet.and
www.mersinet.active
www.mersinet.consulting
www.mersinet.org
www.mersinet.org.uk
www.mersinet.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 20 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2012 20 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 10 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 6 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 24 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years