MESAJ LIMITED

Address

MESAJ LIMITED
RIVERSIDE HOUSE
RIVER LANE
SALTNEY
CHESTER
CH4 8RQ
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02597567
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 1991 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Apr 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
3 Apr 2014
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £3,789 £6,077 £3,978
Debtors: £24,752 £42,813 £34,667
Creditors due within one year: £35,183 £31,510 £51,490
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,076 £34,264 £7,796
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,173 £35,074 £8,841
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Rowlands
14 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Rowlands
14 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROBERT ROWLANDS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 1995

Previous Addresses

2 HILLIARDS COURT
WREXHAM ROAD
CHESTER
CH4 9QP
Changed 2 Feb 1995

GLADSTONE HOUSE
MAIN ROAD
BROUGHTON
CHESTER CH4 ONR
Changed 26 Apr 1993

ALPHA SEARCHES & FORMATIONS LTD.
50 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9AQ
Changed 20 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mesaj.co.uk
www.mesaj.services
www.mesaj.business
www.mesaj.org.uk
www.mesaj.support
www.mesaj.office
www.mesaj.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 15 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 27 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 16 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 31 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 2 Sep 2010 10
30 Nov 2008 29 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 15 Jul 2008 8
30 Nov 2006 16 Aug 2007 9
30 Nov 2005 10 Aug 2006 9
30 Nov 2004 22 Jun 2005 7
30 Nov 2003 15 Jun 2004 7
30 Apr 2003 12 Dec 2003 8
30 Apr 2002 19 Feb 2003 10
30 Apr 2001 17 Sep 2001 5
30 Apr 2000 30 Jan 2001 9
30 Apr 1999 4 Nov 1999 7
30 Apr 1998 4 Mar 1999 11
30 Apr 1997 13 Jan 1998 9
30 Apr 1996 28 Feb 1997 10
30 Apr 1995 1 Mar 1996 11
30 Apr 1994 10 May 1994 1
30 Apr 1993 10 May 1994 13
30 Apr 1992 26 Apr 1993 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code