MESSIER-DOWTY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Converted / Closed on

Address

MESSIER-DOWTY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
CHELTENHAM ROAD
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL2 9HQ
Classification:

Manufacture of aircraft & spacecraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03548785
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1998
Closure Date:
13 Jul 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£54,754,274.00 on 7 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
25 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2009
Filed on:
7 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolas Cheron
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Jean Corde
5 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Noel Gauthier
20 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Yves Leclere
1 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Pascal Senechal
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW MDIL LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 1998
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2353) LIMITED
Changed 19 May 1998

Previous Addresses

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 1 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 25 Feb 2010 2
31 Dec 2008 30 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 4 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 9 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years