MESSINA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02874053



Last updated 15 September 2019
Registered office address
156 BATH ROAD SOUTHSEA HAMPSHIRE PO4 0HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2018

Next statement due by 6 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E-ME-A MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED17 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£53.61k
Fixed assets
£242
Current creditors
£1.51k
Shareholders funds
£52.34k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company