MET-CLAD CONTRACTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Aug 2013

Address

MET-CLAD CONTRACTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
HAZELFORD WAY
NEWSTEAD VILLAGE
NOTTINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
NG15 0DQ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02180271
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1987
Dissolution Date:
20 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£888.00 on 6 Mar 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
1 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2013
Filed on:
6 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marvin Village
28 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 16 Feb 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 15 Feb 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 5 Jul 1994

Previous Company Names

MET-CLAD CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

RIVERMEAD HOUSE 7 LEWIS COURT
GROVE PARK
ENDERBY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 1SD
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jun 2012

1 BEDE ISLAND ROAD
BEDE ISLAND BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LEICS
LE2 7EA
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Feb 2012

12 BRIDGFORD ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 6AB
Changed 19 Aug 2010

HAZELFORD WAY,
NEWSTEAD INDUSTRIAL PARK,
NEWSTEAD,
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE. NG15 0DQ.
Changed 30 Mar 2006

12 BRIDGFORD ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 6AB
Changed 16 Oct 1992

124-128 CITY RD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 1 Dec 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metcladcontracts.co.uk
www.metcladcontracts.com
www.metcladcontracts.active
www.metcladcontracts.support
www.metcladcontracts.services
www.metcladcontracts.org.uk
www.metcladcontracts.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 1 Jun 2012 7
30 Nov 2010 18 May 2011 6
30 Nov 2009 20 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 2 Jul 2009 8
30 Nov 2007 21 Jul 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years