MET FILM LIMITED

Address

MET FILM LIMITED
BUILDING A EALING STUDIOS
EALING GREEN
LONDON
W5 5EP
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8280 9127
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Other education not elsewhere classified

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04790426
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,930.35 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Fletcher
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Fletcher
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Hoegh
6 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jonathan Persey
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Heather Rabbatts
30 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Woodward
8 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2010
MET MEDIA LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

METROPOLITAN FILM SCHOOL LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

HOEGH CAPITAL PARTNERS
5 YOUNG STREET
LONDON
W8 5EH
Changed 9 Oct 2008

60 SLOANE AVENUE
LONDON
SW3 3DD
Changed 8 Nov 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metfilm.services
www.metfilm.education
www.metfilm.pictures
www.metfilm.org.uk
www.metfilm.community
www.metfilm.productions
www.metfilm.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 31 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 5 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years