MET FILM SCHOOL LIMITED

Address

MET FILM SCHOOL LIMITED
BUILDING A EALING STUDIOS
EALING
LONDON
W5 5EP
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8832 1933
Phone: 020 8280 9119
Fax: 020 8280 9111
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Television programme production activities

First-degree level higher education

Post-graduate level higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06723644
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Cordon
3 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Met Film Limited
14 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jonathan Persey
8 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2015

Previous Company Names

MET FILM ONE LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 12 Jul 2017 10
30 Sep 2015 4 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 6 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 28 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years