MET SURVEYS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
MOORFIELDS CORPORATE LLP 88 WOOD STREET LONDON EC2V 7QF

Company number
02487939
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 February 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 June 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METHASTE LIMITED11 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/1320 December 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

20/12/1320 December 2013COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

19/12/1319 December 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

19/12/1319 December 2013COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

20/08/1320 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/06/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company