METABULA LIMITED

Address

METABULA LIMITED
38 CAXTON END
BOURN
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB23 2SS
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04947311
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£140.99 on 20 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £9,206 £9,909 £10,806
Creditors due within one year: £150 £180
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,206 £9,759 £10,626
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £56,706 £62,009 £67,626
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Ball
14 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Gillian Chivers
15 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
18 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Eatwell
14 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M&R 940 LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

ST JOHN'S INNOVATION CENTRE
COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0WS
Changed 16 Jun 2010

112 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB2 1PH
Changed 30 Nov 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metabula.co.uk
www.metabula.com
www.metabula.net
www.metabula.computer
www.metabula.technology
www.metabula.org.uk
www.metabula.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 20 Nov 2015 2
30 Sep 2014 13 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 12 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 15 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 1 Feb 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last year