METAFIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Northcote Street Walsall West Midlands England WS2 8BQ

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£643.98k
Current assets
£2.28m
Fixed assets
£2.62m
Current creditors
£1.21m
Shareholders funds
£3.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01513707
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 August 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2020

Next statement due by 3 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TWAMEY LIMITED31 December 1980
METAFIN HOLDINGS (1980) LIMITED 26 October 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

24/11/2024 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS DEBRA JANE BUNDY / 30/11/2018

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following METAFIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company