METAFIX (UK) LIMITED



Address
, Raunds, NN9 6BD

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£178.56k
Current assets
£616.06k
Fixed assets
£40.72k
Current creditors
£643.35k
Shareholders funds
£5.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03193402
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2022

Next statement due by 15 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal registered address
Woodbine Farm Oundle Road Lutton Peterborough Northamptonshire United Kingdom PE8 5ND
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTVALUE LIMITED4 July 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-01 with updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

28/02/2028 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/02/2020 FROM WOODBINE FARM LUTTON PETERBOROUGH PE8 5ND UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/02/2020 FROM 1 DEAN CLOSE ENTERPRISE ROAD RAUNDS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN9 6BD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company