METAFOCUS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
6 CASTLEBRIDGE OFFICE VILLAGE CASTLE MARINA ROAD NOTTINGHAM NG7 1TN

Company number
03874058
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 December 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.1767) LIMITED13 December 1999
META FOCUS LIMITED12 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/135 July 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

05/07/135 July 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

05/07/135 July 2013INSOLVENCY:ORDER OF COURT REMOVING ANDREW J CORDON AND APPOINTING RICHARD SAVILLE AS LIQUIDATORS OF THE COMPANY

View Document

15/03/1315 March 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/01/2012

View Document

18/04/1118 April 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/04/2011 FROM
REGENCY HOUSE 21 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG15DU
ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company