METAFOUR UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Berghem Mews Blythe Road London W14 0HN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£398.05k
Current assets
£1.22m
Current creditors
£184.27k
Shareholders funds
£1.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01528556
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 November 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2021

Next statement due by 26 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M.F. SYSTEMS LIMITED10 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-12 with no updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following METAFOUR UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company