METAL ASSEMBLIES LTD

Address

METAL ASSEMBLIES LTD
OLDBURY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 9DD
Phone: 0121 500 5616
Fax: 0121 525 9674
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00549576
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1955 (61 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 8 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Collis
18 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Shona Fell
3 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
3 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Fell
9 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2014
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2009
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 19 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

WEST BROMWICH TOOL & ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

SUMMIT WORKS
SMITH STREET
HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM B19 3EW
Changed 27 Jul 1999

RELIANCE WORKS,
GREAT BRIDGE STREET,
WEST BROMWICH,
STAFFS
Changed 27 Jan 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metalassembli.es
www.metalassemblies.net
www.metalassemblies.org.uk
www.metalassemblies.parts
www.metalassemblies.org
www.metalassemblies.equipment
www.metalassemblies.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 11 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 1 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 28 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years