METAL BOX MANUFACTURING LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 60, DYFFRYN BUSINESS PARK LLANTWIT MAJOR ROAD LLANDOW COWBRIDGE CF71 7PY

Company number
04951229
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2020

Next statement due by 17 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25710 - Manufacture of cutlery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RKRE LIMITED6 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/20

View Document

05/11/205 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following METAL BOX MANUFACTURING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company