METAL MESH UK LIMITED

Company number 06582396



Last updated 30 August 2019
Registered office address
REET HOUSE UNIT 1 KEYTEC EAST BUSINESS PARK PERSHORE WORCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND WR10 2NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
1 May 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SJR MANUFACTURING LIMITED17 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL REET HOLDINGS LIMITEDView PDF
30/07/1930 July 2019CESSATION OF DARREN JOHN REYNOLDS AS A PSCView PDF
02/05/192 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£94.41k
Current assets
£749.19k
Fixed assets
£1.28m
Current creditors
£1.12m
Shareholders funds
£362.32k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company