METAL PRESSINGS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00256351



Last updated 1 April 2017
Registered office address
BDO LLP TWO SNOWHILL BIRMINGHAM B4 6GA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 May 1931
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 May 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPONENT METAL PRESSINGS LIMITED2 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1220 June 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
20/06/1220 June 2012COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:- REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATORView PDF
31/10/1131 October 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.OR000017,00002085View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company