METALBUILD LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Nov 2012

Address

METALBUILD LIMITED
KPMG LLP
ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DS
(135 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03316362
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1997
Dissolution Date:
28 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
29 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2009
Filed on:
27 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saul Loggenberg
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Desmond Mcevoy
11 Feb 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Paterson
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Shannon
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

POSITIVE CASHFLOW FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2010
DESMOND MCEVOY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2009
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2009
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2009
CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

MULTIMITE LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

LEES ROAD
KNOWSLEY INDUSTRIAL PARK
LIVERPOOL
L33 7SA
Changed 11 Mar 2010

2ND FLOOR CUNARD BUILDING
WATER STREET LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 1DS
Changed 3 Jul 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 29 Aug 2008 4
30 Apr 2007 10 Sep 2007 5
30 Apr 2006 1 Mar 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 25 Aug 2005 5
31 Mar 2004 8 Oct 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years