METALLIFORM PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

METALLIFORM PRODUCTS LIMITED
CHAMBERS ROAD
HOYLAND
BARNSLEY
S74 0EZ
Phone: 01226 350 555
Fax: 01226 350 112
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05247165
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Brier
30 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jeremy Martin
22 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Samantha Race
22 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Samantha Race
22 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

MPL BARNSLEY LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2004

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 24 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 20 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 13 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 4 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years