METALWEB LIMITED

Address

METALWEB LIMITED
MILTON GATE
60 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4AG
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04130945
Incorporation Date:
27 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£550,701.00 on 3 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hannah
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Karla Lewis
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Bruce Maggs
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brenda Miyamoto
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gregg Mollins
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
William Sales Jr
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Derek Webb
3 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Sara Williams
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2010
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

GROVETEAM LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

ADDLESHAW GODDARD LLP
150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4EJ
Changed 27 Aug 2009

5TH FLOOR
4 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4UP
Changed 9 Oct 2007

80 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 1NA
Changed 3 Dec 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON EC4Y 0HP
Changed 8 Jan 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £57,363.72

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metalweb.net
www.metalweb.trade
www.metalweb.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 9 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years