METALYKA LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Oct 2009

Address

METALYKA LIMITED
CAMFIELD CHAPMAN LOWE
9 HIGH STREET,
WOBURN SANDS
BUCKS
MK17 8RF
(231 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04679608
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
13 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2007
Filed on:
29 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2008
Filed on:
4 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy Jones
30 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susan Jones
30 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
30 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LITTLE POPPETS LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

25 HIGH STREET
STONY STRATFORD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK11 1AA
Changed 18 Dec 2007

9 HIGH STREET
WOBURN SANDS
MILTON KEYNES
MK17 8RG
Changed 7 Oct 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2007 29 Nov 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 5 Dec 2006 11
30 Jun 2005 1 Dec 2005 6
30 Jun 2004 24 Dec 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years