METANATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lincoln House Station Court Station Road Great Shelford Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB22 5NE

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£295.15k
Current assets
£372.29k
Current creditors
£21.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04046086
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2021

Next statement due by 17 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRABCO NO:115 (2000) LIMITED5 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

08/09/208 September 2020 26/03/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 30.00

View Document

07/09/207 September 2020 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company