METASTORM LIMITED

Address

METASTORM LIMITED
420 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 1PU
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02322265
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1988 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£940.00 on 17 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Davies
2 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Doolittle
20 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Simon Harrison
2 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christian Waida
2 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COMERICA BANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

BEI-METASTORM LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2000
BARRATT EDWARDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

CENTRAL HOUSE 1 ALWYNE ROAD
LONDON
SW19 7AB
Changed 21 Apr 2011

CHARTER HOUSE
THE SQUARE
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH, BA2 3BH
Changed 28 Jan 2000

40 GAY ST
BATH
AVON
BA1 2NT
Changed 17 Oct 1991

OAKFIELD HOUSE
OAKFIELD GROVE
CLIFTON
BRISTOL BS8 2BN
Changed 26 Jan 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 5 Feb 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metastorm.community
www.metastorm.org.uk
www.metastorm.business
www.metastorm.and
www.metastorm.computer
www.metastorm.consulting
www.metastorm.software

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 18 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 7 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days