METASWITCH NETWORKS LTD



Legal registered address
THE BROADGATE TOWER THIRD FLOOR 20 PRIMROSE STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC2A 2RS

Company number
01578918
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
10 August 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2019

Next statement due by 27 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DATA CONNECTION LIMITED26 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/2027 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/08/2020 FROM C/O REED SMITH CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED THE BROADGATE TOWER (THIRD FLOOR) 20 PRIMROSE STREET LONDON EC2A 2RS ENGLAND

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document (might not be available)

11/08/2011 August 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 09/07/2020

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED REED SMITH CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/07/2020 FROM 100 CHURCH STREET ENFIELD MIDDLESEX EN2 6BQ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following METASWITCH NETWORKS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company