METAVANTE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fis Legal Department, Level 40 25 Canada Square London England E14 5LQ

Company number
02659326
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2022

Next statement due by 15 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

66110 - Administration of financial markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEENTEST LIMITED29 November 1991
NOMAD SOFTWARE LIMITED9 August 2007
NOMAD PAYMENTS LIMITED28 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-01 with updates

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-18

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company