METCO SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
EMERSON 2nd Floor Accurist House 44 Baker Street London W1U 7AL

Company number
02783238
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2022

Next statement due by 8 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIA LIMITED12 March 1993
METCO-I.C.E. SERVICES LIMITED12 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-25 with no updates

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

12/04/1812 April 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED STUART BROWN

View Document

12/04/1812 April 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GERARD INGLIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company