METEK PLC

Address

METEK PLC
UNIT 101 THE WATERFRONT STONEHOUSE BUSINESS PARK
SPERRY WAY
STONEHOUSE
GLOS
GL10 3UT
(425 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01453 794 800
Fax: 01453 822 831
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04123370
VAT Number:
GB762 8833 94
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,225.67 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £579,154 £406,307 £745,346
Debtors: £2,001,011 £1,048,603 £614,386
Creditors due within one year: £1,056,974 £1,048,269 £1,224,520
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,079,813 £1,083,632 £453,965
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,136,421 £1,144,443 £518,354
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Fishwick
24 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Oliver Rogan
6 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Christopher Stuart
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Charlotte Stuart
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Walker
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

METEK LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2017
METEK UK LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

53A CANYNGE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
AVON
BS8 3LH
Changed 12 Jul 2011

VICTORIA HOUSE
PLAS LLWYD TERRACE
BANGOR
NORTH WALES LL57 1UB
Changed 24 Jun 2002

53A CANYNGE ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON BS8 3LH
Changed 21 Dec 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Jun 2017 3
30 Sep 2016 21 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 24 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 16 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 17 Apr 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years