METHOD INVESTMENTS & ADVISORY LTD

Address

METHOD INVESTMENTS & ADVISORY LTD
FOURTH FLOOR
40 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1S 2RX
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04316140
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
EUR 12600000 on 5 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elisa Bianchi
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Giuseppe Dessi
26 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Matteo Mazzocchi
22 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

ATHENA PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2009
DECA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

25 SAVILE ROW
LONDON
W1S 2ER
Changed 24 Jun 2016

55 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3HY
Changed 28 Apr 2014

16 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1J 8DZ
Changed 19 Mar 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/09/2009 FROM
45-47 MARYLEBONE LANE
LONDON
W1U 2NT
Changed 10 Sep 2009

TOTARA PARK HOUSE
34-36 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8NN
Changed 13 Jan 2004

42 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1K 5DB
Changed 21 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.methodinvestmentsnadvisory.co.uk
www.methodinvestmentsadvisory.co.uk
www.methodinvestmentsandadvisory.co.uk
www.methodinvestmentsandadvisory.com
www.methodinvestmentsadvisory.com
www.methodinvestmentsnadvisory.com
www.methodinvestmentsandadvisory.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 16 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 19 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 2 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years