METHODIST CHAPEL AID LIMITED

Address

METHODIST CHAPEL AID LIMITED
1 TELFORD TERRACE
ALBEMARLE ROAD YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO24 1DQ
Phone: 01904 622 150
Fax: 01904 672 727
Web:
Classification:

Banks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00030546
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 1890 (125 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£41,250.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Booth
19 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Burchill
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Ferguson
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Forward
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anne Goodman
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Jarratt
21 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Steven Jones
21 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
Peter Mills
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
George Pimlott
1 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Slim
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

METHODIST CHAPEL AID ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)
Changed 11 Apr 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.methodistchapelaid.co.uk
www.methodistchapelaid.com
www.methodistchapelaid.insure
www.methodistchapelaid.org
www.methodistchapelaid.financial
www.methodistchapelaid.org.uk
www.methodistchapelaid.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 23 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 1 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 1 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last six months