METHODOLOGY MARKETING LTD

Address

METHODOLOGY MARKETING LTD
ROYAL CHAMBERS
110 STATION PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1EP
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08164448
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £795 £36
Debtors: £1,480 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £1,275 £36
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Mackintosh
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INFLUENCE P2C LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

ROYAL CHAMBERS 110 STATION PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1EP
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Aug 2013

5 CRANESBILL CLOSE
KILLINGHALL
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 2WN
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.methodologymarketing.co.uk
www.methodologymarket.ing
www.methodologymarketing.org
www.methodology.marketing
www.methodologymarketing.org.uk
www.methodologymarketing.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 19 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 21 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years