METHODS BUSINESS AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
SAFFRON HOUSE 6-10 KIRBY STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC1N 8TS

Company number
02485577
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METHODS APPLICATION LIMITED21 June 2004
METHODS CONSULTING LIMITED1 May 2014
METHODS ADVISORY LIMITED2 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2014 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2019 FROM 16 ST. MARTIN'S LE GRAND LONDON EC1A 4EN

View Document

26/09/1926 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD ALAN MORGANS

View Document

16/06/1916 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS PATRICIA CROSSLEY-SMITH

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company