METLIFE SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Feb 2014

Address

METLIFE SERVICES LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
100 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 5JD
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7557 4900
Phone: 020 7715 2000
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01911011
Incorporation Date:
3 May 1985
Dissolution Date:
5 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,002.00 on 28 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2008
Filed on:
30 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bland
19 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nicolas Hayter
18 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Colin Moody
16 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CWCB PROPERTIES (DS7) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 30 Jan 2010
CWCB PROPERTIES (D57) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

CITIINSURANCE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2005
CASTLE LOSS ADJUSTERS LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O THE MACDONALD PARTNERSHIP PLC
NEW BROAD STREET HOUSE 35 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1NH
Changed 20 Nov 2012

ONE CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Oct 2012

LEVEL 28 ONE CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5AA
Changed 18 Aug 2011

8TH FLOOR 1 MINSTER COURT
MINCING LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7YL
Changed 18 Mar 2008

87 CASTLE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 7DX
Changed 8 Jul 2005

ASSOCIATES HOUSE
87 CASTLE STREET
READING
RG1 7DX
Changed 8 Jan 2003

95 CASTLE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 7ST
Changed 29 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metlifeservices.co.uk
www.metlifeservices.com
www.metlifeservices.company
www.metlifeservices.active
www.metlife.services
www.metlifeservices.net
www.metlifeservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 21 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 28 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 22 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 26 Sep 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years