METNOR NORTH EAST LIMITED



Legal registered address
METNOR HOUSE MYLORD CRESCENT CAMPERDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE KILLINGWORTH NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE12 5YD

Company number
02712072
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 12 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORSTEAD LIMITED13 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/1111 January 2011 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

28/09/1028 September 2010 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/09/1020 September 2010 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

13/07/1013 July 2010 13/07/10 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100

View Document

06/07/106 July 2010 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 02/07/10

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following METNOR NORTH EAST LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company