METRANET COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 04708765



Last updated 15 September 2019
Registered office address
6 HAVELOCK ROAD BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX ENGLAND BN1 6GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2019

Next statement due by 24 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOOSE CONNECTION LIMITED3 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
30/07/1830 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£148.60k
Current assets
£203.99k
Current creditors
£97.84k
Shareholders funds
£418.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company