METRE SQUARED INTERIORS LTD



Last updated 27 January 2021
Legal registered address
Nithsdale House 159 Cambridge Street Aylesbury Bucks England HP20 1BQ

Company number
05123208
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
10 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2021

Next statement due by 26 May 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METER SQUARED INTERIORS LTD17 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2118 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-12 with no updates

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

15/05/1915 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company