METRIC CONSTRUCTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

METRIC CONSTRUCTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
453 CHORLEY OLD ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 6AH
Classification: Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04131930
Incorporation Date:
28 Dec 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 2 Jan 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £1,572
Debtors: £13,824 £404,345
Creditors due within one year: £75,211 £392,175
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£59,815 £12,170
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,233,862 £914,902
Total Assets less Liabilities: £168,365 £170,624
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £168,365 £170,624
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Metcalfe
28 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Gavin Ritchie
28 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 2 Oct 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2008
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

METRIC CONSTRUCTION (NORTH WEST) LTD
Changed 22 Sep 2005
MATRIX CONSTRUCTION (NORTH WEST) LTD
Changed 3 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

SYCAMORE BARN, ST JOHNS ROAD
CHEW MOOR, LOSTOCK
BOLTON
LANCS
BL6 4HD
Changed 25 Apr 2013

22 LONGWORTH ROAD
HORWICH
BOLTON
LANCS BL6 7BA
Changed 23 Jan 2008

31A LOWER MAKINSON FOLD
HORWICH
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL6 6PD
Changed 16 Nov 2006

BOLTON BUSINESS CENTRE
44-46 LOWER BRIDGEMAN STREET
BOLTON BL2 1DG
Changed 21 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metricconstruction.build
www.metric.construction
www.metricconstruction.org.uk
www.metricconstruction.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 4 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 5 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 18 Apr 2007 16
31 Dec 2004 15 Jun 2005 6
31 Dec 2003 3 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 4 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 8 Dec 2002 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code