METRIC GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Metric House Westmead Drive Westmead Industrial Estate Swindon Wiltshire SN5 7AD

Company number
02560839
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2022

Next statement due by 11 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAKECALM LIMITED17 January 1991
ALMEX CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED9 November 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-28 with no updates

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIANZHAO YU

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW RIDLEY

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JESSICA SHI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company