METRIC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

METRIC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
METRIC HOUSE WESTMEAD DRIVE
WESTMEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7AD
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03360919
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£730.29 on 9 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Dibbern
28 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Lebold
28 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

QUAYSHELFCO 613 LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

METRIC HOUSE
LOVE LANE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 1YG
Changed 5 Oct 2005

NARROW QUAY HOUSE
NARROW QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 4AH
Changed 1 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metricgroupholdings.co.uk
www.metricgroupholdings.com
www.metricgroupholdings.fund
www.metricgroupholdings.org.uk
www.metricgroupholdin.gs
www.metricgroupholdings.active
www.metricgroupholdings.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 1 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 15 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years